The Berkeley Lacrosse Club's goal is to provide boys and girls the opportunity to learn and play the wonderful sport of lacrosse. We have players from Berkeley, Albany, Kensington, El Cerrito, Richmond, El Sobrante, San Pablo, and Hercules.

Home
Sponsored By:   Sports Basement
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=BERKELEYLACROSSE.ORG
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 03/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Tom Bates Sports Complex 4:00p 5:30p  Berkeley G12UBr w/Skyline Practice    MJ 
4:00p 5:30p  Berkeley Bears Boys 14uBv Practice    MJ 
5:30p 7:00p  Berkeley Bears Girls 14UBv Practice    MJ 
 Tue 03/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Tom Bates Sports Complex 4:00p 5:30p  Berkeley Bears Boys Blue 10UBv Practice    MJ 
4:00p 5:30p  Berkeley Bears Boys Gold 10Uv Practice    MJ 
4:00p 5:30p  Berkeley Bears Boys 12UBv Practice    MJ 
Oakland, Meritt College 4:00p 6:00p  Berkeley G12UBr w/Skyline Practice    MJ 
 Wed 03/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Tom Bates Sports Complex 4:00p 5:30p  Berkeley Bears Girls 10UBv Practice    MJ 
4:00p 5:30p  Berkeley Bears Boys 14uBv Practice    MJ 
5:30p 7:00p  Berkeley Bears Girls 14UBv Practice    MJ 
 Thu 03/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Tom Bates Sports Complex 4:00p 5:30p  Berkeley Bears Boys 12UBv Practice    MJ 
4:00p 5:30p  Berkeley Bears Girls 14UBv Practice    MJ 
4:00p 5:30p  Berkeley Bears Boys 14uBv Practice    MJ 
Oakland, Meritt College 4:00p 6:00p  Berkeley G12UBr w/Skyline Practice    MJ 
 Fri 03/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Tom Bates Sports Complex 4:00p 5:30p  Berkeley Bears Girls 8U Practice    AF 
4:00p 5:30p  Berkeley Bears Boys 8U Practice    MJ 
4:00p 5:30p  Berkeley Bears Girls 10UBv Practice    MJ 
4:00p 5:30p  Berkeley Bears Boys Blue 10UBv Practice    MJ 
4:00p 5:30p  Berkeley Bears Boys Gold 10Uv Practice    MJ 
 Sat 03/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Tom Bates Sports Complex 10:00a 11:00a  Berkeley Bears Boys Gold 10Uv Game Napa Force B10Bv Berkeley 10U Blue and Gold will play together as one team  MB 
Berkeley, Tom Bates Sports N 8:00a 9:30a  Berkeley Bears Girls 14UBv Game San Ramon Raptors Black G14Bv   NB 
10:00a 11:00a  Berkeley Bears Boys Blue 10UBv Game Napa Force B10Bv   MR 
Danville, Diablo Vista MS Turf 8:30a 10:00a  Diablo Scorpion Stingers B12Bv Game Berkeley Bears Boys 12UBv   JP 
Oakland, Laney College 9:30a 10:45a  Oakland G12Br Game Berkeley G12UBr w/Skyline   AA 
10:45a 12:00p  Berkeley G12UBr w/Skyline Game Morgan Hill Clovers G12Br   AP 
 Sun 03/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Pleasanton, Patelco Turf Fields 8:30a 1:00p  Berkeley Bears Girls 10UBv Play Day and Coaches Clinic  Games at 8:30, 9:30 and 12:30; Constr. Test Serv West Field 1A  AF 
9:00a 11:00a  Berkeley Bears Boys Blue 10UBv Play Day and Coaches Clinic  Games at 9:00 and 10:00; Stanford Children's Health Stadium A  AF 
9:30a 11:30a  Berkeley Bears Girls 8U Play Day and Coaches Clinic  Games at 9:30 and 10:30; Const Test. Servcs West Field 1C  AF 
11:00a 1:00p  Berkeley Bears Boys 8U Play Day and Coaches Clinic  Games at 11:00 and 12:00; Patelco Credit Union East Field 2C  AF 
12:00p 12:30p  Berkeley Bears Boys Gold 10Uv Play Day and Coaches Clinic Skyline Stanford Children's Health Stadium A  CM 
2:00p 2:30p  Berkeley Bears Boys Gold 10Uv Play Day and Coaches Clinic Pleasanton Avalanche Stanford Children's Health Stadium A  CM